Adelheid of Hungary ÁRPÁD(házi), Princess (1105 - 1140) MP

public profile

Is your surname ÁRPÁD(házi)?

Research the ÁRPÁD(házi) family

ÁRPÁD(házi) Adelheid, Princess of Hungary's Geni Profile

Records for Adelheid ÁRPÁD(házi)

42,790 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Nicknames: "Adelaide"
Birthplace: Esztergom, Komárom-Esztergom, Hungary
Death: Died in Olomouc, Moravia
Managed by: FARKAS Mihály László
Last Updated:

About Adelheid of Hungary ÁRPÁD(házi), Princess

Adelheid Arpád (1)

F, #114084, d. 1140

Last Edited=3 Sep 2002

    Adelheid Arpád was the daughter of Almus Arpád, Duke of Croatia and Predslava of Kiev. (1) She married Sobeslav I, Duke of Bohemia, son of Vratislav I, King of Bohemia, circa 1123. (1) She died in 1140. (1)

Child of Adelheid Arpád and Sobeslav I, Duke of Bohemia

-1. Mary of Bohemia

Forrás / Source:

http://thepeerage.com/p11409.htm#i114084

-----------------------------

http://genealogy.euweb.cz/arpad/arpad2.html

Géza I King of Hungary (1074-77); *1044/5, +25.4.1077; 1m: ca 1062 Sophie von Looz (+ca 1065); 2m: 1065-74 Synadena (+after 1077), dau.of Theodulus Synadenos and niece of Emperor Nikophorus III of Byzantium. He had issue:

  • ...
  • A6(3.) [1m.] Álmos, King of Croatia (1091-95), which his father had seized from his brother-in-law King Zwonimir, *ca 1068, +1.9.1127; m.21.8.1104 Predslava of Kiev
    • B1. Adelaide, *ca 1105/07, +15.9.1140; m.ca 1123 Duke Sobieslav I of Bohemia (*ca 1075 +14.2.1140)
    • B2. Béla II "Vak" (the Blind) King of Hungary (1131-41) -cr 28.4.1131, *1108/10, +13.2.1141, bur Székesfehérvár; m.28.4.1127 Jelena of Serbia (+after 1146)
view all

ÁRPÁD(házi) Adelheid, Princess of Hungary's Timeline

1105
1105
Esztergom, Komárom-Esztergom, Hungary
1110
1110
Age 5
of,Praha,Praha,Czechoslovakia
1122
1122
Age 17
1128
1128
Age 23
~1150
1130
1130
Age 25
Bohemia
1140
September 15, 1140
Age 35
Olomouc, Moravia
????
????
Bohemia - son? of Sobeslav
????