Åsolv Skulesson på Rein

public profile

Is your surname av Rein?

Research the av Rein family

Åsolv Skulesson på Rein's Geni Profile

Records for Åsulf av Rein

3,998 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Åsulf Skulesson av Rein

Also Known As: "Aasulf", "Skulesson", "Aasulv", "Skulesønn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rein, Rissa, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
Death: Died in Rein, Rissa
Immediate Family:

Son of Skule Tostesen Kongsfostre and Gudrun Nevsteinsdatter Rein
Husband of Ragnhild Svenkesdotter and Tora Skoftesdotter Giske
Father of Sigrid Åsulvsdotter Rein; Guttorm Åsulvsson på Rein and Ottar Balli Aasulvsson
Brother of Ragnhild Skulesdotter

Occupation: Lendermann, Lendeman, Frá Rein
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Åsolv Skulesson på Rein

Lendermann Åsulv Skulesson Rein, Rissa i Trøndelag. Gift med Thora Skoftesdotter Giske.

-------------------- ABT 1075 - ____ OCCUPATION: Lendermann

BIRTH: ABT 1075, (Åsulv) Rein, Rissa, ST Father: Skule Tostigsønn REIN Mother: Gudrun NEVSTEINSDATTER

Family 1 : Tora Skoftesdatter GISKE +Guttorm Åsolvsønn REIN +Sigrid Åsulvsdatter REIN +NN Åsolvdatter REIN Kilde: nermo.org -------------------- Asulf Skulesson is the son of Skuli Tostesson and Gudrun (?).

    Asulf Skulesson lived at Rein

Children of Asulf Skulesson and Thora Skoptisdotter -1. Guttorm Asulfsson+ -2. Sigrid (?)+

Forrás / Source: http://www.thepeerage.com/p4284.htm#i42831 -------------------- Reference: http://www.lillebye.no/ane12.htm -------------------- Kilder: Snorre Sturlasson: Harald Hardrådes saga, avsnitt 98. C.M. Munthe: Norske slegtsmerker, NST Bind I (1928), side 345. Mogens Bugge: Våre forfedre, nr. 834. Bent og Vidar Billing Hansen: Rosensverdslektens forfedre, side 84.

-------------------- Lendermann. Kilde: nermo.org -------------------- Aasulv Skuleson Rein

b. 1090, Rein, Rissa, Sør-Trøndelag

d. 1150, age: 60

ali. Åsulf Skulesson, Skulisson

Tora Skoftesdotter Giske

b. Giske, Ålesund

d.

ali. Thora, Tore

Children

Sigrid Åsulvsdatter Rein <

Ottar Balli Åsulfson

Guttorm Åsulfson for Rein <

-------------------- Asulf Skulesson.

Vedi padre Skuli "Kongsfostre" TOSTESSON. (.......Carlo Magno). -------------------- Leo: Morkinskinna 2000, Cornell University Press.

view all 13

Åsolv Skulesson på Rein's Timeline

1075
1075
Rissa, Sør-Trøndelag, Norge
1114
1114
Age 39
Rein, Rissa, Sor-Trondelag, Norway
1120
1120
Age 45
Rein, Rissa, Trøndelag, Norway
1150
1150
Age 75
Rein, Rissa
????
????
????
????
????
????
Sør Trøndelag