Šimun Samuel Alesich

Is your surname Alesich?

Research the Alesich family

Šimun Samuel Alesich's Geni Profile

Records for Šimun Samuel Alesich

455 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Šimun Samuel Alesich (Alesić)

Nicknames: "Šimun Alesić"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brist, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Death: Died in Louisiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivan ? Alesić
Husband of Pauline Alesich
Father of Louise Alesich; Angela Alesich; Sam Alesich; Spiro Alesich; George Washington Alesich and 12 others

Managed by: Joel Scott Cognevich
Last Updated:

About Šimun Samuel Alesich

Sam Alesich was born on December 1858 in Croatia. He married Pauline Meladine. Sam died before 1920 in Louisiana.

view all 20

Šimun Samuel Alesich's Timeline

1858
December 1858
Brist, Općina Gradac, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
1888
September 1888
Age 29
LA, USA
1891
March 1891
Age 32
LA, USA
1897
May 13, 1897
Age 38
Buras, Plaquemines, Louisiana, United States
October 1897
Age 38
LA, USA
1898
July 29, 1898
Age 39
LA, USA
July 1898
Age 39
LA, USA
1901
1901
Age 42
LA, USA
1902
1902
Age 43
LA, USA
1902
Age 43
LA, USA