Mstislav Davydovich Novgorodski

public profile

Is your surname Novgorodski?

Research the Novgorodski family

Mstislav Davydovich Novgorodski's Geni Profile

Records for Mstislav Novgorodski

24 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mstislav Davydovich Novgorodski

Russian: Мстислав Давыдович князь Смоленский
Also Known As: "Федор"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of David Rostislavich, Prince of Smolensk and ? Рюриковна
Husband of Maria Riurikova, Princess
Father of Rostislav Mstislavich Boris Rurikid, Prince of Smolensk
Brother of Mstislavna Davidovna Smolenskaja, Princess; Constantine Davydovich Smolenski; Изяслав Давыдович; Мстислав Давыдович князь Вышгородский; NN Davydovna Vitebska and 1 other

Occupation: князь Смоленский (1219—1230)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mstislav Davydovich Novgorodski

born 1193 v 1197 -------------------- a young man in 1189 reigned in Novgorod two years quietly, with her father went to war Polotsk area and made ​​peace with the people, but the people threw him off a bridge into the Volkhov many distinguished citizens, which he was unable to prevent, Novgorod expelled him