Pavel Nikolajevich Yahontov (1869 - 1932)

public profile

View Pavel Nikolajevich Yahontov's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Pavel Nikolajevich Yahontov
  • Request to view Pavel Nikolajevich Yahontov's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Павел Николаевич Яхонтов"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Nizza
Managed by: Peter Trefilov
Last Updated:

About Pavel Nikolajevich Yahontov

ЯХОНТОВ Павел Николаевич (апрель 1869 – 28 апреля 1932, Ницца, пох. на клад. Кокад). Действительный статский советник, финансист, общественный деятель. Брат Аркадия Николаевича Яхонтова. Окончил Императорский Александровский лицей. Служил в Управлении по переселениям. Во время мировой войны состоял товарищем управляющего Государственным дворянским земельным банком в Петербурге. Эмигрировал в Эстонию, был полномочным представителем Российского общества Красного Креста (РОКК) (1922). Одно время был советником Министерства финансов Эстонии по банковскому делу. Затем переехал во Францию. В 1926 делегат Российского Зарубежного съезда в Париже от Эстонии. Жил в Ницце. Он был отделен, но не развелся со своей женой, кто остался в Англии. По крайней мере, было то, что моя мать сказала, но кажется, что он был второй жены, которая умерла в 1947 году.

Yakhont Pavel (April 1869 - April 28, 1932, Nice, FSUs. To treasure. Kokad). The actual state councilor, a financier, a public figure. My brother Arkady Nikolayevich Yakhontova. He graduated from the Imperial Alexander Lyceum. He served in the Office of migrations. During World War I was fellow noble land manager of State Bank in St. Petersburg. He emigrated to Estonia, has been an authorized representative of the Russian Red Cross Society (Rocco) (1922). At one time, was an adviser to the Ministry of Finance of Estonia's banking business. Then he moved to France. In 1926, a delegate of the Russian Overseas Congress in Paris from Estonia. He lived in Nice. He was separated but not divorced from his wife; who remained in England. At least that was what my mother was told; but it appears he had a second wife, who died in 1947. (He is mentioned on this site http://amnesia.pavelbers.com/Istorii%20russkih%20semey.htm).