Richard Bennich (1596 - 1641)

‹ Back to Bennich surname

Is your surname Bennich?

Research the Bennich family

Richard Bennich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Benning"
Death: Died
Occupation: Klosterpropst 1633-1641
Managed by: E Johansson
Last Updated:

About Richard Bennich

Student i Rostock 1614, i Giessen 1618, Diakon i Bordelum 1 621, 1622 i Tondern, Klosterprovst i Preet 1633-1641. Søn af Johann Bennich, hvis forfar var Herredsvoged Peter Bennich, som blev adlet 1488. OBS: Ifølge anden kilde døde han 16 Sep 1641.

view all

Richard Bennich's Timeline

1596
August 23, 1596
1624
1624
Age 27
Preetz, Slesvig-Holsten, Tyskland
1641
September 1, 1641
Age 45
????