Alvin Alfred Tilley

Is your surname Tilley?

Research the Tilley family

Alvin Alfred Tilley's Geni Profile

Records for Alvin Tilley

415,347 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Alvin Alfred Tilley

Nicknames: "Twin", "1326"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Granville, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Wake, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Wake Chapel Memorial Gardens
Immediate Family:

Son of Analphus Lee Tilley and Nettie Eugenia Tilley
Husband of Barbara Inez Tilley
Father of Hazel Lee Adams; (2221) Mary Elizabeth Tilley; (2222) Mildred Inez Tilley; (2223) Alvin Roy Tilley and (2224) Barbara Ann Tilley
Brother of Victor Otis Tilley, Sr; Joel Carlton Tilley; Luther Lee Tilley; Alvah Henderson Tilley, twin; Conrad Judson Tilley and 12 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Alvin Alfred Tilley

Birth: Jul. 30, 1895 Death: Jun. 9, 1964


Note: Husband of Inez S Tilley

 

Burial: Wake Chapel Memorial Gardens Fuquay-Varina Wake County North Carolina, USA


Created by: Carolyn Goddard Record added: Feb 03, 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 24359211

view all

Alvin Alfred Tilley's Timeline

1895
July 30, 1895
Granville, North Carolina, United States
1918
January 2, 1918
Age 22
Wake, North Carolina, United States
November 7, 1918
Age 23
Wake, North Carolina, United States
1920
March 17, 1920
Age 24
Wake, NC, USA
1922
June 22, 1922
Age 26
Wake, North Carolina, United States
1926
February 14, 1926
Age 30
Wake, North Carolina, United States
1931
August 2, 1931
Age 36
Wake, North Carolina, United States
1964
June 9, 1964
Age 68
Wake, North Carolina, United States
June 11, 1964
Age 68
Wake Chapel Memorial Gardens