Lillie Mae Duke

Is your surname Duke?

Research the Duke family

Lillie Mae Duke's Geni Profile

Records for Lillie Duke

841,912 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lillie Mae Duke (Teasley)

Also Known As: "1422"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Death: Died in Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
Place of Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Luther Lee Teasley and Mary Emma Teasley
Wife of Graham Duke
Mother of Paul Graham Duke; (2369) Irene "Lert" (Duke) Roberts and (2368) Percy Lewis Duke
Sister of Robert Teasley; Percy Linwood Teasley; Ida Belle Collins Duke; Dora Ellis; Lee Bertha Teasley and 4 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Lillie Mae Duke

Birth: Feb. 22, 1903 Durham County North Carolina, USA Death: Feb. 20, 1990 Durham County North Carolina, USA

She was the 2nd wife of Graham Duke


Family links:

Parents:
 Luther Lee Teasley (1874 - 1957)
 Mary Emma Veasey Teasley (1875 - 1953)

Spouse:
 Graham Duke (1872 - 1935)*

Children:
 Paul Graham Duke (1927 - 1997)*
 Irene Duke Roberts (1928 - 1991)*
 Percy Louis Duke (1932 - 2012)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery Bahama Durham County North Carolina, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: RTerry Record added: Feb 23, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 34125161 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=34125161

view all

Lillie Mae Duke's Timeline

1903
February 22, 1903
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
1926
April 19, 1926
Age 23
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
1927
January 31, 1927
Age 23
Durham County, North Carolina, United States
1928
June 29, 1928
Age 25
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
1932
August 1, 1932
Age 29
1990
February 20, 1990
Age 86
Durham, Durham, North Carolina, United States
????
Ellis Chapel Methodist Church Cemetery, Bahama, Durham Co, NC, USA