Ralph Taylor Veasey, Sr.

Is your surname Veasey?

Research the Veasey family

Ralph Taylor Veasey, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Records for Ralph Veasey

34,452 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ralph Taylor Veasey, Sr.

Nicknames: "1922"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Cecil, Maryland, United States
Place of Burial: North East United Methodist Cemetery, North East, Cecil Co, MD, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Marshall Veasey and Mary Amelia Veasey
Husband of Virginia E Veasey
Brother of John Henry Veasey; Katherine Mae Rea; Lydia Mary Castelow; Marshall Lawrence Veazey; George Howard Veazey and 9 others

Occupation: Labor at clay works and at paint mill.
Managed by: Marsha Gail (Kamish) Veazey
Last Updated:

About Ralph Taylor Veasey, Sr.

Birth: 1916 Death: 1995


Family links:

Spouse:
 Ralph T. Veasey (1904 - 1973)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: North East United Methodist Cemetery North East Cecil County Maryland, USA


Created by: Dennis Tucker Record added: May 27, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 70464733 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Veasey&GSiman=1&GScnty=1193&GRid=70464733&

view all

Ralph Taylor Veasey, Sr.'s Timeline

1904
February 5, 1904
1929
October 21, 1929
Age 25
Cecil County, Maryland, United States
1973
August 11, 1973
Age 69
Cecil, Maryland, United States
????
North East United Methodist Cemetery, North East, Cecil Co, MD, USA