Is your surname Sanford?

Research the Sanford family

Mary Sanford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Sanford (Wood)

Also Known As: "Mary (Wood) Wilcox Mallets Sanford"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dartmouth, Bristol , Massachusetts
Death: Died in Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Place of Burial: Common Burying Ground, Newport, Newport , Rhode Island, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Wood, of Dartmouth and Martha Wood
Wife of John Sanford, II, of Newport
Sister of Josiah Wood; Jonathan Wood; William Wood, Il; Sarah Wood; Joseph Wood and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Sanford

Mary Wood

  • Birth: Circa 1664
  • Death: Jan 15 1720/21 - NEWPORT, R.I.
  • Parents: William Wood, Martha Earle
  • Husband: Samual Wilcox
  • Husband: Thomas Mallet
  • Husband: John Sanford
  • Children: Jerimiah Wilcox, William Wilcox, Mary Brooks (born Wilcox)

Daughter of William Wood and Martha Earle. She m/1 Samuel Wilcox 1682. m/2 ____ Mallets and m/3 John Sanford 

Links

view all

Mary Sanford's Timeline

1664
1664
Dartmouth, Bristol , Massachusetts
1721
December 15, 1721
Age 57
Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
1721
Age 57
Newport, Newport , Rhode Island, United States
1748
November 15, 1748
Age 57
Freetown, Bristol County, Massachusetts
????
Portsmouth, (Present Newport County), Colony of Rhode Island and Plymouth Plantations, (Present USA)