Mary Polley Crossley

Is your surname Crossley?

Research the Crossley family

Mary Polley Crossley's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Polley Crossley (Veazey)

Also Known As: "Polly"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: GA, USA
Death: Died in Newton, Baker County, Georgia, United States
Place of Burial: Ethel, Attala Co, MS, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jesse B. Veazey and Ruth Veazey (Veazey)
Wife of Clayton Milton Crossley
Mother of Ruth Lavinia Best; Nancy Cornelia Sweatt; Mary Eudora Sweatt and Jesse Edward Crossley
Sister of William Cain Veazey; James Veazey; Nancy Veazey; Ezekiel L Veazey; Virginia H Woodard and 3 others

Managed by: Sherry L. Veazey-Smith
Last Updated:

About Mary Polley Crossley

Birth: Oct. 7, 1822 Death: Jul. 20, 1873


Burial: Liberty Chapel Cemetery Ethel Attala County Mississippi, USA


Created by: Beth Austin Record added: Apr 13, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 51023573 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSsr=121&GScid=60457&GRid=51023573&

view all

Mary Polley Crossley's Timeline

1822
October 7, 1822
GA, USA
1847
January 28, 1847
Age 24
Greene, Georgia, United States
1848
October 8, 1848
Age 26
Crawfordville, Taliaferro Co, Georgia, United States
1850
April 1, 1850
Age 27
Taliaferro, Georgia, United States
1853
April 27, 1853
Age 30
Georgia, United States
1857
September 6, 1857
Age 34
1873
July 20, 1873
Age 50
Newton, Baker County, Georgia, United States
????
Ethel, Attala Co, MS, USA