Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison] (c.1050 - c.1114) MP

‹ Back to de Montdidier-Roucy surname

View Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison]'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison]
  • Request to view Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison's] family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Adele de Montdidier", "Alix"
Birthplace: Roucy, Aisne, Picardie, France
Death: Died in Vaud, Switzerland
Occupation: Dame, de Roucy
Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:

About Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison]

Alternative Birthdate: 1049

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=REG&db=markfreeman&id=I521002

Adelheid de Roucy (Hildouin IV de Montdidier2, Hildouin III de Montdidier1) was born ABT 1050.

She married Foulques de Grandison. He was born ABT 1050 in La Sarraz, Waadt, Switzerland.

Children of Adelheid de Roucy and Foulques de Grandison are:

  • 1. + 2 i. Ebal I de Grandison was born ABT 1087 in Grandson, Waadt, Switzerland, and died BET 4 MAY 1130 AND 4 MAY 1135.
  • 2. + 3 ii. Ermentrude de Joux was born ABT 1090.

http://www.gurganus.org/ourfamily/browse.cfm/Adelheid-de-Roucy/p3265

Parents

  • Adalbert de Grandison 1030 -- 1086

---

  • Hildouin IV Count of Montdidier 1010 -- 1063
  • Alix de Roucy abt 1014 -- 1062

Spouses

Names

  • Falko (Conon) de Grandison

Adelheid de Roucy

Events

  • Birth, 1050 - Switzerland, Canton Vaud, La Sarraz
  • Death, 1114 (Aged 64 years)

---

Birth, 1049 - France, Picardie, Aisne, Roucy

Children:

  • 1+ Ebal I de
    • b. 1087 - Switzerland, Canton Vaud
    • d. 5/4/1130
    • Spouse: Adelheid
  • 2+ Ermentrude de
    • b. abt 1092 - Switzerland, Canton Vaud
    • aft 1187
    • Spouse: Hugues I Count of Granpre
view all 14

Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandison]'s Timeline

1050
1050
Roucy, Aisne, Picardie, France
1070
1070
Age 20
Vaud, Switzerland
1080
1080
Age 30
1087
1087
Age 37
Of,Grandson,Waadt,Switzerland
1089
1089
Age 39
Switzerland
1092
1092
Age 42
La Sarraz, Waadt, Helvetia, Switzerland
1114
1114
Age 64
Vaud, Switzerland
1992
August 28, 1992
Age 64
October 7, 1992
Age 64
November 24, 1992
Age 64