Aaron Salomon van Beusekom

Is your surname van Beusekom?

Research the van Beusekom family

Aaron Salomon van Beusekom's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aaron Salomon van Beusekom

Also Known As: "Salomon Aarons Arons Aronson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: Died in Amersfoort, Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Aron Aronson and Maetje Matje Aronson
Husband of Clara Jacob van Aalbergen
Father of Salomon (Yosef Shlomoh) Aaron Aronson; Sippora Aarons; Mietje van Gelderen and Elisabeth Arendsen Beusekom
Brother of Rebecca Isac; Philip Aronson; Samson Yosef Shimshon Abraham Aronson; Roosje Reits Abraham Aronson; Izak Aronson and 2 others

Managed by: Tsipporah Sofer
Last Updated:

About Aaron Salomon van Beusekom

Brother of http://www.geni.com/people/Simon-van-Beusekom/6000000026943889515 ?


http://hannie73.home.xs4all.nl/BeusekomAaronAbrahamsSalomon_Aalbergen.htm


http://dutchjewry.org/genealogie/gezin/hum_aronso/F3/I3/

Aaron Salomon Aronson‏‎

Also known as: Aaron Salomon Aronson Aarons van Beusekom, born ‎± 1763 Amersfoort, died ‎17 Jul 1800 Olst‎, approximately 37 years. Son of Abraham Aronson and Matje van Minden‏

Marriage/ Related to:

reports
‎womanKlara Jacob van Albergen‏‎

Also known as: Aalbergen, born ‎1764 Olst, died ‎18 Sep 1843 Deventer‎, 78 or 79 years, source: Overl.akte Klara van Albergen, Deventer, 18 september 1843 Akte 323 dd 19 september 1843, ‎1st marriage/ related to: Aaron Salomon Aronson, ‎2nd marriage to: Abraham Levy Oppenheim. Daughter of Jacob Aalbergen and Sippora Abrahams‏

Children:

1) reports

‎manSalomon Yosef Shlomoh Aronson‏‎

Born ‎16 Mar 1785 Deventer, died ‎8 May 1864 Amersfoort‎, 79 years, source: Overl.akte Salomon Aronson, Amersfoort, 8 mei 1864 akte 151, buried ‎ Amersfoort Salomon heeft in 1825 de geslachtsnaam Aronson aangenomen

2) reports

‎womanSippora Sophie van Beusekum Aarons‏‎

Born ‎± 1787 Beusichem, died ‎18 Apr 1854 Hattem‎, approximately 67 years, source: Geb.akte Sippora S.v.Beusekum Aarons, Hattem,18 april 1854 akte 13 dd 20 april 1854

3) reports

‎womanMietje Salomon van Beusikom‏‎

Born ‎28 May 1795 Beusichem, died ‎10 May 1871 Hattem‎, 75 years, source: Overl.akte Mietje Aarons, Hattem, 10 mei 1871, Reg.nr.4341 akte nr. 16 dd 11-05-1871

4) reports

‎womanElisabeth Arendsen van Beusekom‏‎

5) reports

‎manAbraham Aron van Beusekom‏‎

Born ‎± 1795 Amsterdam, died ‎18 Jun 1852 Deventer‎, approximately 57 years, source: Overl.akte Abraham A. van Beusekom, Deventer 18 juni 1852 Akte 207 dd 19 juni 1852


http://dutchjewry.org/genealogy/aronson/3.htm

Aaron Salomon Aronson, alias: Aaron Salomon Aronson Aarons van Beusekom, birth ± 1763 Amersfoort, died 17 Jul 1800 Olst, son of Abraham Aronson and Matje van Minden to:

Klara Jacob van Albergen, alias: Aalbergen, birth 1764 Olst, died 18 Sep 1843 Deventer 1st marriage 2nd marriage, daughter of Jacob Aalbergen and Sippora Abrahams

1) Salomon Yosef Shlomoh Aronson, birth 16 Mar 1785 Deventer, died 8 May 1864 Amersfoort, buried Amersfoort Salomon heeft in 1825 de geslachtsnaam Aronson aangenomen Married 4 Sep 1814 Groningen to: Betje Billa Lea Schaap, alias: Biena, birth Jan 1790 Vollenhoven, died 25 Feb 1868 Amersfoort, buried Amersfoort, daughter of David Levie Schaap and Sara Abraham Levy

2) Sippora Sophie van Beusekum Aarons, birth ± 1787 Beusichem, died 18 Apr 1854 Hattem to: Emanuel van Gelderen, birth ± 1784 Hattem, died 29 May 1855 Hattem, son of Salomon Izaak Aarens and Zara Jonas Marcus

3) Mietje Salomon van Beusikom, birth 28 May 1795 Beusichem, died 10 May 1871 Hattem Married 9 Jun 1815 Hattem to: Gabriel Salomons van Gelderen, birth ± 1778 Hattem, died 23 May 1855 Hattem, son of Salomon Izaak Aarens and Zara Jonas Marcus

4) Elisabeth Arendsen van Beusekom to: N.N.

5) Abraham Aron van Beusekom, birth ± 1795 Amsterdam, died 18 Jun 1852 Deventer


http://www.maxvandam.info/humo-gen/family/humo9_/F7986/I21383/

Aron Abrahams Aronson‏‎ #21383‎

Geboren ‎± 1763‎ 1) 2), overleden ‎1802 Olst, Overijssel, Nederland‎, ongeveer 39 jaar 1)

Gehuwd/ relatie met:

reports
‎woman Clara Jacob van Aalbergen‏‎ #21384‎

Geboren ‎± 1764 Olst, Overijssel, Nederland‎ 1) 2), overleden ‎18 sep 1843 (23 Ellul 5603) Deventer, Overijssel, Nederland‎, ongeveer 79 jaar 1)

Kinderen:

1. reports

‎man Salomon Aron Aronson‏‎ #16335‎ relatie met ‎Betje David Schaap‎

Geboren ‎± 1786 Beusichem‎ 3) 1), overleden ‎8 mei 1864 (2 Iyar 5624) Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland‎, ongeveer 78 jaar 1) 2). Beroep: koopman/merchant 1) In het boek 'Blijvers en Passanten' staat vermeld dat hij in 1826 in Amersfoort de familienaam ARONSON aannam. Daarvoor noemde hij zich van Beusekom. Volgens de volkstelling van 1840 is hij geboren te Amsterdam in 1785 en volgens zijn overlijdensakte is hij geboren in Deventer.

2. reports

‎woman Mietje Arons‏‎ #21385‎ relatie met ‎Emanuel van Gelderen‎

Geboren ‎± 1789 Beusichem‎ 1), overleden ‎10 mei 1871 (19 Iyar 5631) Hattem, Gelderland, Nederland‎, ongeveer 82 jaar 1)

Bronnen

  • 1) bron: Blijvers en Passanten.
  • 2) bron: Digitale Stamboom Eemland (overlijden), bladzijde: Salomon Aron Aronson Amersfoort 1864/151
  • 3) bron: Genlias Huwelijken/Marriages, bladzijde: Leon Aronson en Rebecca van Dam Arnhem 1871/165

http://genealogie.startpagina.nl/forum/topic/756746/aaronsalomon-van-beusekom/

view all

Aaron Salomon van Beusekom's Timeline

1763
1763
Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
1785
March 16, 1785
Age 22
Zwolle or Deventer, Netherlands
1786
1786
Age 23
Beusichem, Buren, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1789
December 14, 1789
Age 26
Beusichem, Buren, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1793
1793
Age 30
Beusekom
1800
July 17, 1800
Age 37
Amersfoort, Amersfoort, Utrecht, Netherlands
????