Abel Fitz-Randolph (1716 - c.1815)

‹ Back to Fitz-Randolph surname

36

Matches

0 0 36
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death date, middle name, residence and sibling(s).

View Abel Fitz-Randolph's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abel Fitz-Randolph
  • Request to view Abel Fitz-Randolph's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Abel FitzRandolph"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
Death: Died in Woodbridge, Middlesex CO, New Jersey, USA
Managed by: Kira Jay
Last Updated:

About Abel Fitz-Randolph

  • 'The Descendants of Edward Fitz Randolph and Elizabeth Blossom 1630 - 1950
  • http://randolpharchives.org/books/Desc%20of%20Edward%20FitzRandolph%20and%20Elizabeth%20Blossom.pdf
  • 8. THOMAS2 FITZ RANDOLPH (1), born Aug. 16, 1659 at Barnstable, Mass.; died in 1745 in Piscataway, N. J.; will dated July 24, 1745 and proved Oct. 25, 1745; mar. in Piscataway Nov. 23, 1686, ELIZABETH MANNING, born about 1669, died Mar. 1, 1731, aged 63, at Piscataway, int. St. James; dau. of Jeffrey and Hepzibah (Andrews) Manning. Thomas Fitz Randolph was a weaver.
  • Children, born in Piscataway:
    • 30. JONATHAN3 FITZ RANDOLPH (8), born Piscataway Jan. 12, 1692/3; died there 1783; will dated Feb. 25, 1779, proved June 5, 1783; mar. 1715 MARY BONHAM, born Piscataway Oct. 4, 1691 [7], dau. of Hezekiah and Mary (Dunn) Bonham. Three youngest children probably by second wife.
    • Children, born at Piscataway:
      • ' i. ABEL, b. Sept. 1, 1716. No further record.
      • 78. ii. MALIACHI, b. Apr. 5, 1718.
      • 79. iii. KEZIAH, b. June 18, 1720.
      • 80. iv. JONATHAN, b. Oct. 22, 1722.
      • v. LAWRENCE, b. June 3, 1725. No further record.
      • vi. HUGH, b. June 22, 1727. No further record.
      • vii. MARTHA, b. May 25, 1729. No further record.
      • viii. ELIZABETH, b. Nov. 18, 1731. No further record.
      • ix. MARY, b. Apr. 3, 1734.
      • x. SAMUEL, b. Oct., 1738.
      • xi. PHINEAS, prob. b. 1742. Mentioned in father's will, 1779. (See No. 120).
      • xii. SUSANNAH. Mentioned in will as widow of PATRICK BOYDE.
  • _________________

Information Sources: 1. Piscataway NJ Vital Records.

  • --------------------

http://www.public.asu.edu/~bgertz/family/d0011/g0000013.html#I790

Mary BONHAM

  • 4 Oct 1691 - BEF 25 Feb 1779
  • BIRTH: 4 Oct 1691, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
  • DEATH: BEF 25 Feb 1779, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
  • Father: Hezekiah BONHAM
  • Mother: Mary DUNN

Family 1 : Jonathan FITZ RANDOLPH

MARRIAGE: 1715, Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey

  • *' Abel FITZ RANDOLPH
    • +Malachi FITZ RANDOLPH
    • +Keziah FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Jonathan FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Lawrence FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Hugh FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Martha FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Elizabeth FITZ RANDOLPH
    • +Samuel FITZ RANDOLPH
    • +Phineas FITZ RANDOLPH
    • Mary FITZ RANDOLPH
  • __________
view all

Abel Fitz-Randolph's Timeline

1716
September 11, 1716
Piscataway, Middlesex, New Jersey
1742
1742
Age 25
Chester, Washington, New York, USA
1815
1815
Age 98
Woodbridge, Middlesex CO, New Jersey, USA
1961
May 2, 1961
Age 99
May 2, 1961
Age 99
May 9, 1961
Age 99
May 9, 1961
Age 99
June 26, 1961
Age 99
June 26, 1961
Age 99
????