Abial Deane (c.1720 - 1781) MP

‹ Back to Deane surname

12

Matches

0 1 11
Adds more complete birth date, burial place and sibling(s).

View Abial Deane's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abial Deane
  • Request to view Abial Deane's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "abiel/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Raynham, Bristol County, MA, USA
Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:

About Abial Deane

From the Thomas Rogers Society page on Abial Deane:

http://www.thomasrogerssociety.com/p73.htm#i2195

Abial Deane[1]

  • M, b. circa 1720, d. 31 March 1781

Abial Deane was born circa 1720 at Taunton. He was the son of Israel Deane and Ruth Jones.

Abial Deane married Anna Tisdale, daughter of John Tisdale and prob. Abigail Burt, on 28 November 1741 at Taunton.

Abial Deane died on 31 March 1781 at Raynham.

Children of Abial Deane and Anna Tisdale

  • 1. Anna Deane
  • 2. Susannah Deane
  • 3. Elizabeth Deane
  • 4. Abial Deane
  • 5. Abiather Deane+
  • 6. Samuel Deane
  • 7. Benaiah Deane
  • 8. poss. Alice Deane
  • 9. poss. Jedediah Deane

Citations

1. [S1] Ann T. [Revised by], (Originally compiled by Alice W. A. Westgate) Reeves, Mayflower Families Through Five Generations: Descendants of the Pilgrims who landed at Plymouth, Mass. December 1620: Family of Thomas Rogers (Plymouth, MA: General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 2000), p. 175. Hereinafter cited as Rogers-Silver.

view all 13

Abial Deane's Timeline

1720
1720
Taunton, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1741
November 28, 1741
Age 21
Taunton, MA, USA
1742
1742
Age 22
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1742
Age 22
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1755
March 7, 1755
Age 35
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1760
December 12, 1760
Age 40
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1781
March 31, 1781
Age 61
Raynham, Bristol County, MA, USA
????
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
????
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
????
Raynham, Bristol County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)