Abigail Griswold (Williams) (1658 - 1690) MP

‹ Back to Griswold surname

Is your surname Griswold?

Research the Griswold family

Abigail Griswold's Geni Profile

Records for Abigail Griswold

1,032,984 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Abigail Williams"
Birthplace: Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Boston,Massachusetts?
Managed by: Rulene Ames Walk
Last Updated:

About Abigail Griswold (Williams)

Abigail Williams, born 31 May 1658; mar. Edward Griswold on 3 November 1681.

view all

Abigail Griswold's Timeline

1658
May 31, 1658
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1681
November 3, 1681
Age 23
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony, (Present USA)
1685
1685
Age 26
Westfield, MA, USA
1690
September 16, 1690
Age 32
Boston,Massachusetts?
1999
February 6, 1999
Age 32
2001
July 24, 2001
Age 32