Abigail Church, II

Is your surname Church?

Research the Church family

Abigail Church, II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Church (Severance), II

Also Known As: "(Severans)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Severance, Sen. and Abigail Kimball
Wife of John Garrett Church, Jr.
Mother of Jonathon Garrett Church, Jr.; Abigail Church; Mary Clark; Ebenezer Church; Elizabeth Ogden and 2 others
Sister of Samuel Severance; Ebenezer Severans; Mary Severance; John B Severance, III; Joseph Severance and 7 others
Half sister of Elizabeth Eastman

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abigail Church, II

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=ricrhode&id=I3834

  1. Abigail Severance 1
  2. Sex: F
  3. Birth: 25 May 1643 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts 2
  4. Death: 7 Mar 1690/91 in Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts 2
  5. Note:
   Father: John Severence (Severans) (Severance) b. 1609/1616 in Ipswich, and Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
   Mother: Abigail Kimball b. 5 Nov 1617 in Rattlesden, Suffolk, England.
   Marriage 1: John Allen or March m. 29 Nov 1664 in Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
   Marriage 2: John Church m. 29 Nov 1665 in Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
   Children:
   Jonathan Church b. 12 Apr 1666 in New Hampshire
   John Church b. 12 Apr 1668
   Ebenezer Church b. 25 Feb 1669-70
   Abigail Church b. 12 Aug 1672
   Mary Church b. 1674 in Dover, Massachusetts
   Sarah Church b. 29 Dec 1679
   Deborah Church
   Benjamin Church.
view all 25

Abigail Church, II's Timeline

1643
May 25, 1643
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
1665
September 29, 1665
Age 22
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts
1666
April 12, 1666
Age 22
Dover, NH, USA
1669
February 25, 1669
Age 25
1672
August 12, 1672
Age 29
Dover, NH, USA
1674
1674
Age 30
Dover, (Present Strafford County), Province of New Hampshire
1677
1677
Age 33
1679
December 29, 1679
Age 36
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts
December 29, 1679
Age 36
Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1691
March 7, 1691
Age 47
Salisbury, Essex, Massachusetts