Is your surname Curtis?

Research the Curtis family

Abigail Curtis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Abigail Curtis

Also Known As: "Curtiss"
Birthplace: Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Capt. William Curtis and Mary Curtis
Sister of Sarah Belding; Jonathan Curtis; Joshua Curtis; Daniel Curtis; Elizabeth Curtis and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abigail Curtis


This profile originally had this data:

  • Birth: July 6, 1657 Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut
  • Death: December 10, 1751 (94) Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut

But those are the vital statistics for her brother Ebenezer.

Changed as per VR below June 2015.


view all

Abigail Curtis's Timeline

April 26, 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut