Abigail Mehitable Draper

Is your surname Draper?

Research the Draper family

Abigail Mehitable Draper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Mehitable Draper (Whiting)

Nicknames: "Mehitable"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Dedham, Norfolk Co., MA, USA
Death: Died in Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Westerly Burying Ground, West Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nathaniel Whiting, Sr and Hannah Dwight
Wife of James Draper, Jr.
Mother of Abigail Draper; Nathaniel Draper; William Draper; Capt.James Draper; Eunice Draper and 3 others
Sister of Nathaniel Whiting, II; Samuel Whiting; Hannah Lewis; John Whiting; Timothy Whiting and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abigail Mehitable Draper (Whiting)

Abigail Whiting Draper ...... Birth: Jun. 7, 1663 Dedham Norfolk County Massachusetts, USA Death: Oct. 25, 1721 Roxbury Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA

Daughter of Nathaniel Whiting and Hannah Dwight Whiting.

She married James Draper Jr on Feb 18,1680/1 at Roxbury,MA.

Children: Abigail Draper Griggs, Nathaniel Draper, William Draper, Eunice Draper Aldis, James Draper III, Gideon Draper, and Ebenezer Draper.


Family links:

Parents:
 Nathaniel Whiting (1609 - 1682)
 Hannah Dwight Whiting (1625 - 1714)

Spouse:
 James Draper (1654 - 1698)*

Children:
 Nathaniel Draper (1684 - 1721)*
 James Draper (1691 - 1768)*
 Ebenezer Draper (1698 - 1784)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: Westerly Burying Ground West Roxbury Suffolk County Massachusetts, USA Plot: W/B41


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Maintained by: Kevin Avery Originally Created by: John Warnke (inactive) Record added: Oct 18, 2005 Find A Grave Memorial# 12090776


view all 12

Abigail Mehitable Draper's Timeline

1663
June 7, 1663
Dedham, Norfolk Co., MA, USA
1680
February 18, 1680
Age 16
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
1681
December 29, 1681
Age 18
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
1684
April 2, 1684
Age 20
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
April 2, 1684
Age 20
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
1689
January 9, 1689
Age 25
Roxbury, Suffolk, MA
1691
1691
Age 27
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
1694
1694
Age 30
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
1698
April 13, 1698
Age 34
Roxbury, Suffolk Co., MA, USA
1721
October 25, 1721
Age 58
Roxbury, Suffolk County, Massachusetts