Abigail Eno (Bissell) (1661 - 1728) MP

‹ Back to Eno surname

Is your surname Eno?

Research the Eno family

Abigail Eno's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Abigail Enos"
Birthplace: Windsor, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
Death: Died in Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:
view all 20

Immediate Family

About Abigail Eno (Bissell)

(f/g) Abigail Bissell Eno Birth: Jul. 6, 1661 Windsor Hartford County Connecticut, USA Death: Apr. 19, 1728 Windsor Hartford County Connecticut, USA

[see f/g # 41024540 for extended bio]


Family links: Parents: Samuel Bissell (____ - 1700) Abigail Holcomb Bissell (1639 - 1688) Spouse:

 James Eno (1651 - 1714) 
Children:
 Ann Eno Case (1682 - 1760)*
 William Eno (1684 - 1763)*
 John Eno (1693 - 1757)*
 Samuel Eno (1696 - 1778)*
 Susannah Eno Phelps Emans (1699 - 1773)*

Inscription: On the table-top memorial to Abigail's son, Capt. Samuel Eno, Esq.: ...His [James Eno, Jr.'s] Wife died March [sic April] 1728 and Was Buryed in Symsbury old burying Ground... Burial: Palisado Cemetery Windsor Hartford County Connecticut, USA Maintained by: Don Blauvelt Originally Created by: Jeffrey Mills Record added: Aug 23, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 41024540 -tcd

view all 13

Abigail Eno's Timeline

1661
July 6, 1661
Windsor, (Present Hartford County), Connecticut Colony
1679
September 23, 1679
Age 18
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1682
April 10, 1682
Age 20
Simsbury, Hartford, Connecticut, United States
1683
January 5, 1683
Age 21
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1685
1685
Age 23
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1686
March 1, 1686
Age 24
Windsor, Hartford County, Connecticut Colony
1691
May 5, 1691
Age 29
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1693
January 5, 1693
Age 31
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1696
July 7, 1696
Age 35
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1699
May 16, 1699
Age 37
Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, United States