Abigail GARDNER (Gardner) (1763 - 1846) MP

‹ Back to GARDNER surname

12

Matches

0 0 12
Adds more complete birth place and child(ren).

View Abigail GARDNER (Gardner)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abigail GARDNER (Gardner)
  • Request to view Abigail GARDNER (Gardner)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Nabby Garnet", "Abigail Gardnet", "Abigail Standish"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pembroke, , MA, USA
Death: Died in Bristol, , NY, USA
Managed by: Nancy Fetterly
Last Updated:

About Abigail GARDNER (Gardner)

  1. Name: Nabby GARNET
  2. Sex: F
  3. Name: Abigail GARDNER
  4. Name: Abigail GARDNET
  5. Birth: BEF 31 JUL 1763 in of Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, New England
  6. Death: 21 OCT 1846 in Bristol, Ontario County, New York, USA

Father: Thomas GARDNER Mother: Betty UNKNOWN

Marriage 1 Hadley Standish b: 4 FEB 1759 in Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, New England

   * Married: 30 NOV 1780 in Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Children

  1. Has No Children Sarah Standish , Thomas's Twin b: 2 AUG 1782 in Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  2. Has Children Thomas Standish , Sarah's Twin b: 2 AUG 1782 in Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  3. Has Children John Winslow Standish b: 19 JUL 1785 in Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  4. Has No Children Saba Standish b: BEF 7 OCT 1787 in of Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  5. Has No Children Orrin Standish b: ABT 18 SEP 1789 in of Pembroke, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA
  6. Has No Children Stephen Standish b: 1795 in Woodstock, Windsor County, Vermont, USA
  7. Has No Children Rosamond Standish b: 1796 in Woodstock, Windsor County, Vermont, USA
  8. Has Children Samuel Standish b: 12 MAR 1798 in Woodstock, Windsor County, Vermont, USA
  9. Has No Children Abigail Standish b: 1800 in Woodstock, Windsor County, Vermont, USA
 10. Has Children Ira Standish b: 9 MAY 1801 in of Massachusetts, USA
 11. Has Children Parmelia Standish b: ABT 1791 in of Massachusetts, USA
view all 14

Abigail GARDNER's Timeline

1763
July 31, 1763
Pembroke, , MA, USA
1780
November 30, 1780
Age 17
Pembroke, , MA, USA
1782
August 2, 1782
Age 19
Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA
August 2, 1782
Age 19
Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA
1785
July 19, 1785
Age 21
Pembroke, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA
1787
October 7, 1787
Age 24
1789
September 18, 1789
Age 26
1798
March 12, 1798
Age 34
1801
May 9, 1801
Age 37
1846
October 21, 1846
Age 83
Bristol, , NY, USA