Abigail Hovey (Andrews) (1618 - 1665) MP

‹ Back to Hovey surname

Is your surname Hovey?

Research the Hovey family

Abigail (Andrews) Hovey's Geni Profile

Records for Abigail Hovey

1,270,475 Record

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Rebbecca /Andrews/"
Birthplace: Norwich, Norfolk, England
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts
Managed by: Thomas Edward Shirley
Last Updated:

About Abigail Hovey (Andrews)

Birth: 1618, England Death: Jun. 24, 1665 Ipswich Essex County Massachusetts, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Robert Andrews (1593 - 1643)
 Elizabeth Andrews

Spouse:
 Daniel Hovey (1618 - 1692)

Children:
 Daniel Hovey (1642 - 1695)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Hillary "Hill" Nelson Record added: Mar 14, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 49703373 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=hovey&GSfn=abigail&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSob=n&GRid=49703373&df=all&

======

Children

  1. Daniel
  2. John
  3. Abigail
  4. Thomas, executor of his father's will.
  5. Joseph
  6. Nathaniel

Links

view all 22

Abigail (Andrews) Hovey's Timeline

1618
1618
Norwich, Norfolk, England
1641
1641
Age 23
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1642
1642
Age 24
1642
Age 24
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1644
March 18, 1644
Age 26
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1648
1648
Age 30
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1650
1650
Age 32
Ipswich, Essex Co, MA
1653
1653
Age 35
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1653
Age 35
1655
1655
Age 37
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts