Abigail Lambert

Is your surname Lambert?

Research the Lambert family

Abigail Lambert's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Abigail Lambert (Hutchinson)

Also Known As: "Abigail (Hutchinson) Lambert Ashby"
Birthplace: Salem, Essex, Mass
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, MA, USA
Place of Burial: Unknown
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Richard Hutchinson and Alice Bosworth
Wife of John Lambert and Anthony Ashby
Mother of Thomas Lambert; Gershom Lambert; Abigail Lambert; John Lambert; Benjamin Ashby and 7 others
Sister of Elizabeth Putnam; Alice Hutchinson; Joseph Hutchinson; Mary Bosworth Hale; Rebecca Hutchinson and 2 others

Managed by: Tom Hutchinson
Last Updated:

About Abigail Lambert

Abigail Hutchinson

  • Birth: Dec 25 1636 - Salem, Essex, Mass
  • Death: Unknown
  • Parents: Richard Hutchinson, Mr., Alice Hutchinson
  • Husband: John Lambert, Anthony Ashby

Children include:

  1. Thomas LAMBERT(1 Jul 1660 - )
  2. Gershom LAMBERT(29 Jul 1664 - )
  3. Abigail LAMBERT(10 Sep 1665 - )
  4. John LAMBERT(abt 1666 - 1 Jan 1751/52)
  5. Sarah Ashby



The information has been taken from the Ahnentafel for Mary Alice Dewey Barden provided by Shryll Behn


Internet: RootsWeb WorldConnect Project: 'Descendants of Edmund Hunt and Other Ancestors' file uploaded on 30 Mar 2003 by Deborah L. Bay (arielbay@earthlink.net)

Internet: RootsWeb WorldConnect Project: 'Kimball' file uploaded on 28 Mar 2001 by Chuck Kimball



view all 31

Abigail Lambert's Timeline

December 25, 1636
Salem, Essex, Mass
December 25, 1636
Salem, MA, United States
December 25, 1636
Salem, Essex, Ma
December 25, 1636
Salem, Essex, MA
December 25, 1636
Of, Rowley, Essex, Massachusetts
December 25, 1636
Salem, Essex, MA
Age 13
Rowley, Essex Co, MA
Age 19
New London, New London, Connecticut
July 1, 1660
Age 23
Age 23
Salem, Essex, Massachusetts