Abigail Parker (Scripture) (1687 - 1723) MP

‹ Back to Parker surname

71

Matches

0 0 71
Adds more complete birth place, more complete death place, sibling(s), spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Abigail Parker (Scripture)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abigail Parker (Scripture)
  • Request to view Abigail Parker (Scripture)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Abigail Lawrence"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groton, Middlesex, Dominion of New England (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Groton, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: MRA ♥
Last Updated:

About Abigail Parker (Scripture)

5. ABIGAIL2 SCRIPTURE (Samuel1) was born at Groton, Massachusetts, on 28 January 1686/7, and died on 4 February 1720. She married first, Zachariah LAWRENCE, born 1683; she married second, Phineas PARKER, born 1684, son of James Parker, Jr., and Mary (Parker) Parker. Phineas died at Groton on 13 August 1744 [Giorgi 1995: 6].

Links

view all

Abigail Parker's Timeline

1687
January 28, 1687
Groton, Middlesex, Dominion of New England (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1694
1694
Age 6
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1708
1708
Age 20
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1709
November 22, 1709
Age 22
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1713
January 30, 1713
Age 26
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1715
August 17, 1715
Age 28
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1718
June 3, 1718
Age 31
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1719
November 27, 1719
Age 32
Groton Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1722
January 23, 1722
Age 34
Groton,Middlesex,Massachusetts,USA
1723
February 4, 1723
Age 36
Groton, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)