Is your surname Parker?

Research the Parker family

Abigail Parker's Geni Profile

Records for Abigail Parker

14,369,175 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Parker (Scripture)

Also Known As: "Abigail Lawrence"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Groton, Middlesex, Dominion of New England (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
Death: Died in Groton, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Scripture of Groton and Elizabeth Knapp
Wife of Phineas Parker, Sr.
Mother of Abigail Child; Phineas Parker, Jr.; Mary Page; Elizabeth Russell; Leonard Parker and 2 others
Sister of Samuel Scripture of Cambridge; Elizabeth Scripture; Mary Lawrence; Sarah Scripture; Anna Lawrence and 4 others

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Abigail Parker

5. ABIGAIL2 SCRIPTURE (Samuel1) was born at Groton, Massachusetts, on 28 January 1686/7, and died on 4 February 1720. She married first, Zachariah LAWRENCE, born 1683; she married second, Phineas PARKER, born 1684, son of James Parker, Jr., and Mary (Parker) Parker. Phineas died at Groton on 13 August 1744 [Giorgi 1995: 6].

Links

view all

Abigail Parker's Timeline

1687
January 28, 1687
Groton, Middlesex, Dominion of New England (Present Massachusetts), (Present USA)
1694
1694
Age 6
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1708
1708
Age 20
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1709
November 22, 1709
Age 22
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1713
January 30, 1713
Age 26
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1714
September 24, 1714
Age 27
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1715
August 17, 1715
Age 28
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1718
June 3, 1718
Age 31
Groton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1719
November 27, 1719
Age 32
Groton Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1723
February 4, 1723
Age 36
Groton, Middlesex, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)