Abigail Prudden (1690 - 1758) MP

‹ Back to Prudden surname

9

Matches

0 0 9
Adds more complete birth place, burial place, middle name, sibling(s), spouse(s) and child(ren).

View Abigail Prudden's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abigail Prudden
  • Request to view Abigail Prudden's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Alling"
Birthplace: Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Death: Died in Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA
Managed by: Hatte Blejer
Last Updated:

About Abigail Prudden

'Peter Prudden; a story of his life and New Haven and Milford, Conn. (1901)

Pg. 71

John Prudden's descendants are numerous in New Jersey, but it has not been within the scope of this work to attempt to secure genealogical records beyond the following taken from the Bi-centennial Celebration of the Settlement of Newark, published by the New Jersey Historical Society in 1866.

Children of John2 Prudden (son of Peter1) were:

1 John Prudden3 born in Milford in 1675, whose children were :

  • 'i. Abagail Prudden4, m. Samuel Alling,
  • ii. Joanna Prudden4.
    • 'Children of Abagail4 and Samuel Alling were : John5, Joseph5 and Prudden5
  • _________________________
  • Genealogies of New Jersey Families
view all

Abigail Prudden's Timeline

1690
February 6, 1690
Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA
1725
1725
Age 34
Newark, Essex, NJ
1727
1727
Age 36
1729
1729
Age 38
1758
September 8, 1758
Age 68
Newark, Essex, New Jersey, USA
????