Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth) (c.1670 - 1744) MP

‹ Back to Thomson surname

1

Matches

0 1 0
Adds more complete birth date and burial place.

View Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth)'s complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth)
  • Request to view Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth)'s family tree

Share

Nicknames: "thompson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Duxbury, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony, (Present USA)
Death: Died in Middleborough, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: Thomas Shirley
Last Updated:

About Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth)

From "Descendants of Francis Cooke, Third Generation":

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~corey/fcooke1583/d3.htm#i2873

40. Jacob Tomson was born on 24 Apr 1662 in Barnstable, Massachusetts [21] and died on 1 Sep 1726 in Middleboro, Massachusetts [25] at age 64.

Jacob married Abigail Wadsworth on 28 Dec 1693 in Middleboro, Massachusetts.[25]

Abigail was born on 25 Oct 1670 in Duxbury, Massachusetts [25] and died on 15 Jan 1745 in Halifax, Massachusetts [25] at age 74.

References:

21 Robert S. Wakefield, FASG, Ralph Van Wood, jr., Cooke MFIP (General Society of Mayflower Descendants), 8.

25 Ibid, 28.

view all 16

Abigail Thomson (Wadsworth)'s Timeline

1670
October 25, 1670
Duxbury, (Present Plymouth County), Plymouth Colony, (Present USA)
1694
1694
Age 23
Middleborough, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
1695
April 17, 1695
Age 24
Attleboro, Bristol, Mass
1697
February 24, 1697
Age 26
Attleboro, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1699
October 13, 1699
Age 28
Atteboro, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1701
March 9, 1701
Age 30
Attleboro, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1703
April 22, 1703
Age 32
Attleboro, Bristol, Massachusetts, United States
1705
January 28, 1705
Age 34
Atlteboro, Massachusetts, United States
1707
February 18, 1707
Age 36
Attleboro, Bristol, Mass
1709
March 9, 1709
Age 38
Attleboro, Bristol, Mass