Abraham Bollegraaf

Is your surname Bollegraaf?

Research the Bollegraaf family

Abraham Bollegraaf's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Bollegraaf

Also Known As: "Bram"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Slochteren, Groningen, Netherlands
Death: Died in Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Place of Burial: Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Ruben Bollegraaf and Vogeltje Berkelo
Husband of Hendellena Bollegraaf
Father of Ruben (Ru) Bollegraaf
Brother of Saartje BOLLEGRAAF; Roelfien Bollegraaf; Samuel Bollegraaf; Roosje Bollegraaf; Hartog Bollegraaf and 4 others

Managed by: Jeffrey "Jeff" Richard Nyveen
Last Updated:

About Abraham Bollegraaf

http://familytrees.genopro.com/257798/Gutteling/default.htm

Abraham was born on March 14th, 1876 in Slochteren. Abraham's father was Ruben Bollegraaf and his mother was Vogeltje Berkelo. His paternal grandparents were Abraham Bollegraaf and Roelfje Jacobs Velleman; his maternal grandparents were Samuel Coenraads Berkelo and Saartje Samuel Drukker.

He had five brothers and three sisters, named Samuel, Hartog, NN, Hartog, Mozes, Roelfien, Roosje and Saartje. He was the fourth youngest of the nine children. He died at the age of 47 on May 2nd, 1923 in Groningen.

view all

Abraham Bollegraaf's Timeline

1876
March 14, 1876
Slochteren, Groningen, Netherlands
1894
September 28, 1894
Age 18
Harderwijk, GL, NL
September 28, 1894
Age 18
Harderwijk, GL, NL
1911
January 15, 1911
Age 34
September 29, 1911
Age 35
Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
1923
May 2, 1923
Age 47
Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
????
????
Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands