Abraham Clements

Is your surname Clements?

Research the Clements family

Abraham Clements's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Clements

Also Known As: "Clemens"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Bucks County, Province of Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Clement, Jr. and Elizabeth (Fane) Clement
Husband of Hannah Clements
Father of Ezekiel Clements
Brother of John Clements; Robert Clements; Lydia Johnson; Mary CLEMENTS; Hannah CLEMENTS and 5 others

Managed by: Eric Yao
Last Updated:

About Abraham Clements

Source: http://worldconnect.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=fletcher&id=I24471

  1. Name: Abraham Clemens
  2. Surname: Clemens
  3. Given Name: Abraham
  4. Sex: M
  5. Birth: 14 Jul 1657 in Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  6. Death: 1716 in Bucks Co., Pennsylvania
  7. _UID: EE76157419AA9F47B88AA1BE46F637640ED1
  8. Change Date: 27 Oct 2002 at 21:08:20

Father: Robert Clemens Jr. b: 1634 in Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts

Mother: Elizabeth Fawne b: Abt. 1634 in Haverhill, Essex Co., Massachusetts

Marriage 1 Hannah Gove b: 5 Mar 1664 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts

   * Married: 10 May 1683

Children

  1. Has No Children Edmund Clemens b: 3 Mar 1684 in Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  2. Has No Children Elizabeth Clemens b: 12 Jul 1687 in Newbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  3. Has No Children Nathaniel Clemens b: 27 Aug 1689 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  4. Has No Children Jeremiah Clemens b: 22 Apr 1692 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  5. Has No Children Jeremiah Clemens b: 15 Apr 1693 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  6. Has Children Ezekiel Clemens b: 1 Feb 1696 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  7. Has No Children Lydia Clemens b: 11 Aug 1698 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts
  8. Has No Children Hannah Clemens b: 7 Nov 1700 in Salisbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts

-------------------- Abraham's Fawne Family inheritance was lost in

the London fire of 1666.

http://www.accsolinc.com/familyroots/family-webs/RobertClements.pdf

view all

Abraham Clements's Timeline

1657
July 14, 1657
Haverhill, Essex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1683
May 10, 1683
Age 25
1696
February 1, 1696
Age 38
Hunterdon, NJ, USA
1715
March 5, 1715
Age 57
Bucks County, Province of Pennsylvania