Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif

public profile

Is your surname Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif?

Research the Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif family

Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif

26 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif

Also Known As: "Awrom", "Awraham"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Place of Burial: Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob (Jaakow) Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif
Husband of Edel Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif
Father of Schönle Schwelm

Managed by: Ofir Friedman
Last Updated:

About Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif

http://www.akevoth.org/genealogy/duparc/7465.htm

Abraham 'zum Goldenen Greif' to: nn

1) SCHOONTJE Married 1606 Frankfurt am Main to: JACOB SCHWELM, birth CA 1570 Venice, died 1646 Frankfurt a.Main, occupation: bookprinter/bookbinder, son of PHOEBUS Meir PARENZO and Schoontje

view all

Abraham Goldengreif-zum goldenen Greif's Timeline

1608
November 8, 1608
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
November 9, 1608
Battonnstraße Jewish cemetery, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
????
????
????