Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown (1610 - 1676) MP

public profile

View Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown's complete profile:

  • See if you are related to Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown
  • Request to view Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown's family tree

Share

Nicknames: "Abraham Jaques"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England, (Present UK)
Death: Died in Charlestown (within present Boston), Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)
Managed by: Etienne Laganiere
Last Updated:

About Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown

Abraham Jaquith [Parents] was born about 1615 in and was christened in First Church, Charlestown, Middlesex, Massachusetts. He died 17 Dec 1676 in Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts. Abraham married Annis (Hannah) Jordon on Mar 1642/1643 in Charlestown, Suffolk, Massachusetts. There were other parents.

Links

view all 11

Abraham Jaquith, of Charlestown's Timeline

1610
1610
England, (Present UK)
1643
1643
Age 33
1644
December 19, 1644
Age 34
Charlestown, Massachusetts
1646
September 3, 1646
Age 36
Charlestown, Massachusetts
1648
1648
Age 38
1650
1650
Age 40
1650
Age 40
[object Object], MA, USA
1652
1652
Age 42
Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, United States
1654
1654
Age 44
Billerica, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, (Present USA)
1676
November 17, 1676
Age 66
Charlestown (within present Boston), Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts, (Present USA)