Is your surname Job?

Research the Job family

Abraham Job's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Abraham Job

Also Known As: "Abraham Jobe"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of David Job and Lezaneah Job
Husband of Sarah "Sally" Job
Half brother of Joshua Jobe; Jeremiah Job; Elizabeth Whitson; Mary Job; Pheobe Job and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Abraham Job


Sarah FAIN-JOBE, daughter of William & Sarah McMAHAN FAIN, had a daughter Mary Ann JOBE, born 1835 in Washington Co., TN, who was censused as an "idiot" in 1850.

  • mother also seen as Abigail French DENTON


view all

Abraham Job's Timeline

June 23, 1777
June 15, 1795
Age 17
Washington, TN, USA