Abraham Le Maister (Delamater) (1656 - 1734)

public profile

Is your surname Le Maister?

Research the Le Maister family

Abraham Le Maister's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Abraham /Delamater/", "Abraham (Le Maistre)(Le Maitre) /Delameter/", "Abram /La Metre/"
Birthplace: Flatbush, Long Island, New York, USA
Death: Died in Kingston, Ulster, New York
Managed by: Martin Severin Eriksen
Last Updated:
view all 24

Abraham Le Maister's Timeline

1656
1656
Flatbush, Long Island, New York, USA

Abraham de la Maistre (Delamater) born 1656 Flatbush, Long Island, New York
christened 1656 Flatbush, Long Island, New York
died 20 November 1734 Kingston, Ulster County, New York
buried 22 November 1734 New York
LDS source

1682
June 18, 1682
Age 26
Kingston,Ulster,New York
1689
October 13, 1689
Age 33
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1693
July 18, 1693
Age 37
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1696
August 8, 1696
Age 40
Kingston, Ulster, New York
August 1696
Age 40
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1697
July 4, 1697
Age 41
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1701
1701
Age 45
New York, New York, New York, United States
1705
April 1705
Age 49
Kingston, Ulster, New York
1707
July 28, 1707
Age 51
Kingston, Ulster, New York