Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper

Is your surname Kleerekoper?

Research the Kleerekoper family

Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper

Also Known As: "Tsemach"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Muiderberg, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Jesaya Isaac Zekli Kleerekoper and Esther Samuel KLEEREKOPER
Husband of Sibora van Embden; Flora van Embden and Vrouwtje Kleerekoper
Father of Samuel Hijman Kleerekoper; Rebecca Esther Davids; Meijer Hartog Kleerekoper; Frederika Kleerekoper; Joseph Hirsch Kleerekoper and 3 others
Brother of Annaatje Parsser; Isaac Elias Kleerekoper; Jacob Michael Kleerekoper; Sara Spitz; moshe meir kleerekoper and 3 others
Half brother of Betje Kleerekoper

Occupation: Bode, Beamte
Managed by: Herman Duizend
Last Updated:

About Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper

Ten tijde van zijn huwelijk met Vrouwtje Goudsmit was Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper weduwnaar van Flora van Emden. -------------------- http://levie-kanes.com/familytree/f_60.htm#4

Kleerekoper, Abraham Tzemach

b. 5-10-1841 Amsterdam, Netherland

d. 2- MAR 1894 Amsterdam, Netherland

---------------------

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~herediasittig/pp/d0002/I15315.html

Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper

5 Oct 1841 - 2 Mar 1894

OCCUPATION: Messenger

BIRTH: 5 Oct 1841, Amsterdam

DEATH: 2 Mar 1894, Amsterdam

Father: Jesayes Isaac Kleerekoper

Mother: Esther Samuel Hirsch

Family 1 : Sibora van Embden

MARRIAGE: 31 Jul 1866, Wageningen

Family 2 : Flora van Embden

MARRIAGE: 23 Aug 1876, Amsterdam

+Jacob Jesaya Kleerekoper

Bruidegom: Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper Leeftijd: 24 Beroep: bode Vader bruidegom: Jesaijes Kleerekoper Beroep: geestelijken Moeder bruidegom: Esther Samuël Hirsch Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Bruid: Sibora van Embden Leeftijd: 23 Beroep: zonder beroep Vader bruid: Meijer van Embden Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Moeder bruid: Vrouwtje Samuël Hirsch Beroep: winkelierster Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: dinsdag 31 juli 1866 Gebeurtenisplaats: Wageningen

view all 14

Abraham Tzemach Kleerekoper's Timeline

1841
October 5, 1841
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands
1866
July 31, 1866
Age 24
Wageningen, Wageningen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1869
March 10, 1869
Age 27
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1870
May 7, 1870
Age 28
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1871
July 27, 1871
Age 29
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1873
December 28, 1873
Age 32
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1873
Age 31
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1876
August 23, 1876
Age 34
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1877
July 15, 1877
Age 35
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands
1882
1882
Age 40
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands