Is your surname Reichbart?

Research the Reichbart family

Abram Reichbart's Geni Profile

Records for Abram Reichbart

444 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Abram Reichbart

Also Known As: "Abram Rajchbart", "Avram Reichbardt", "Abraham"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in 10 PM, Wieruszow, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Itsko Reichbart and Basha Reichbart
Husband of Dwora Reichbart; Jetta Reichbart and Gitla Reichbart
Father of Mosiek Reichbart; Tauba Rajchbart; Anna Reichbart; Maria Reichbart and Aron Icek Reichbart
Brother of Kajle Frajnd; Herszlik Reichbart; Moishe Shmuel Reichbardt and Sure NN

Managed by: Mark Harold Melmed
Last Updated:

About Abram Reichbart

ABRAM REICHBART1 was born Abt. 1811. He married (1) DWORA. She was born Abt. 1822. He married (2) GITLA. She was born Abt. 1831. He married (3) YETTA Bef. 1836. She was born Abt. 1806.

More About ABRAM REICHBART: Date born 2: Abt. 1809 Date born 3: Abt. 1812 Occupation 1: 06 Nov 1838, Leather Trade Occupation 2: 03 Jun 1836, Wieruszow, Poland Occupation 3: 01 Dec 1841, Trader (stand with goods) Occupation 4: 07 Apr 1847 Occupation 5: 09 Dec 1857, Stall (push cart) trader Residence 1: 06 Nov 1838, Wieruszow, Poland Residence 2: 03 Jun 1836, Wieruszow, Poland Residence 3: 01 Dec 1841, Wieruszow, Poland Residence 4: 07 Apr 1847, Wieruszow, Poland Residence 5: 09 Dec 1857, Wieruszow, Poland

I have his death certificate. It follows:

Avram Reichbart, Wieruszow, 768, 1888 D 3 Sep 2006 Rev 1

This one is in Russian.

“It happened in the city of Wieruszow on the 1st/13th of March [NOTE: One date is the Julian date, the other is the Gregorian Date. They are about 12 days apart. – MHM] 1888 …, appeared …, and declared that on the day before, in the tenth hour of the evening, died in the city of Wieruszow, Avram Reichbart, 78 years old, … son of the Aaron Itsek REICHBART, and wife Basya ….”

- Mark Melmed, April 2013

view all 20

Abram Reichbart's Timeline

1812
1812
1836
June 3, 1836
Age 24
2AM, Wieruszow, Poland
June 3, 1836
Age 24
Merchant (it is a better job), Wieruszow, Poland
June 3, 1836
Age 24
Wieruszow, Poland
1838
November 4, 1838
Age 26
11 AM, Wieruszow, Poland
November 6, 1838
Age 26
Wieruszow, Poland
November 6, 1838
Age 26
Leather Trade
1841
December 1, 1841
Age 29
December 1, 1841
Age 29
Wieruszow, Poland
December 1, 1841
Age 29
Trader (stand with goods)