Is your surname de Tibetot?

Research the de Tibetot family

Ada de Tibetot's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Ada de Tibetot

Also Known As: "Ann", "Alda"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prochester,,Nottinghamshire,England
Death: Died in Penkevile,Rosorrow,Cornwall,England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Robert de Tibetot, of Nettlestead and Eva/Eve de Chaworth
Wife of John de Mohun, 1st Baron Mohun of Dunster
Mother of John de Mohun, Master of Dunster; Reginald de Mohun; Thomas de Mohun; Joan Luttrell; Margaret de Mohun and 3 others
Sister of Eve de Tibetot; Hawise de Tybetot; Payne de Tibetot, First Baron Tibetot and Robert de Tybetot

Managed by: <private>
Last Updated:

About Ada de Tibetot

Ada de TYBOTOT

Father: Robert de TYBOTOT

Mother: Eve CHAWORTH

Birth: 1243/1290

Partnership with: John, 1st Baron MOHUN

Child: John de MOHUN Birth: 1256/1303

Ancestors of Ada de TYBOTOT

       /-Robert de TYBOTOT

Ada de TYBOTOT

       \-Eve CHAWORTH

Descendants of Ada de TYBOTOT

1 Ada de TYBOTOT

 =John, 1st Baron MOHUN
     2 John de MOHUN
       =Christian de SEGRAVE  Marriage: May 1305, Date of contract
           3 John, 2nd Lord MOHUN OF DUNSTER
             =Joan of BURGHERSH  Marriage: BEF Sep 1342

-------------------- Joan De MOHUN (b. ABT 1307 - d. 1378) (dau. of John De Mohun, B. Dunster, and Ada Tiptopft) ABT 1306, Somerset, England married John LUTTRELL (Sir Knight)

Born: BET 1303 - 1310

Died: BET 1363 - 1378, Chilton, Devonshire, England

Notes: Mar 1336/37, Knighted, when Edward III

Children:

1. Andrew LUTTRELL (Sir Knight)

2. Thomas LUTTRELL

view all 12

Ada de Tibetot's Timeline

1275
1275
Prochester,,Nottinghamshire,England
1297
1297
Age 22
1300
1300
Age 25
Dunster, Somerset, , England
1303
1303
Age 28
Dunster, Somerset, , England
1308
1308
Age 33
Dunster, Somerset, , England
1313
1313
Age 38
Dunster, Somerset, , England
1315
1315
Age 40
Tavistock, Devon, , England
1319
1319
Age 44
1324
1324
Age 49
Penkevile,Rosorrow,Cornwall,England
????
Sandhurst, Gloucestershire, , England