Adam Gibb Ellis, WS

Is your surname Ellis?

Research the Ellis family

Adam Gibb Ellis, WS's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adam Gibb Ellis, WS

Also Known As: "Adam Gib Ellis"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of William Ellis, SSC
Husband of Catherine Robertson
Brother of Robert Ellis, WS

Managed by: Alisdair James Smyth
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Adam Gibb Ellis, WS

Biographical Summary

Ellis, Adam Gib — Son of William Ellis, S.S.C. Born 1794. Died 13th May 1864. Mar. 8th August 1823, Catherine, third daughter of Major David Robertson, Edinburgh. Fiscal, 1851-64.

SOURCE: The Society of Writers to Her Majesty's Signet; 1890; page 64

view all

Adam Gibb Ellis, WS's Timeline