Adam Johannes Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6

Is your surname Botha?

Research the Botha family

Adam Johannes Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Adam Johannes Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6

Also Known As: "Att"
Birthplace: Utrecht, KZN, South Africa
Death: Died in Belfast/ Dullstroom, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Cause of death: Died in the ABW of 1899 - 1902
Place of Burial: Dullstroom, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacobus Petrus Carel Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1 and Hendrina Maria Magdalena Botha, b3c2d2e6
Husband of Maria Magdalena Botha
Father of Maria Hendrina Johanna Francina Marx, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6i1; Maria Magdalena Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6i2; Jacobus Petrus Carel Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6i3; Gezina Wilhelmina Smith, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6i4; Adam Johannes Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6i6 and 1 other
Brother of Hendrina Maria Magdalena Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h1; Theunis Jacobus Petrus Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h2; Maria Magdalena Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h3; Adam Jacobus Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h4 and Judith Magdalena Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h7
Half brother of Leonora Debora Carolina Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h8; Susara Susanna Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h9; Anna Elisabeth Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h10; Margaretha Jacoba Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h11; Jacoba Johanna Schumyn, b1c7d1e9f1g1h12 and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Adam Johannes Botha, b1c7d1e9f1g1h6's Timeline

April 4, 1868
Utrecht, KZN, South Africa
December 18, 1888
Age 20
Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa
December 18, 1889
Age 21
Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa
May 13, 1891
Age 23
Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa
April 16, 1893
Age 25
Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa
August 11, 1895
Age 27
Ermelo, Mpumalanga, South Africa
September 3, 1897
Age 29
Barberton, Transvaal, South Africa
May 22, 1900
Age 32
Barberton, Mpumalanga, South Africa
July 3, 1901
Age 33
Belfast/ Dullstroom, Mpumalanga, South Africa
July 3, 1901
Age 33
Dullstroom, Mpumalanga, South Africa