Ваша фамилия Marnewick?

Исследование фамилии Marnewick

Поделитесь своим генеалогическим древом и фотографиями с людьми, которых вы знаете и любите

  • Стройте своё генеалогическое древо онлайн
  • Обменивайтесь фотографиями и видео
  • Технология Smart Matching™
  • Бесплатно!

Связанные проекты

Adam Marnewick

Also Known As: "Marneweck"
Дата рождения:
Место рождения: Plaas Vlakplaas, Oudtshoorn, Cape, South Africa
Смерть: Умер в Middelburg, Cape, South Africa
Ближайшие родственники:

Son of (Нета имени) и (Нет имени)
Husband of Catharina Bekker; Elizabeth Catharina du Pont; (Нет имени) и Lucy Maria Mommsen
Father of Anna Petronella Marnewick (Marnewick); Margaret Nancy Marnewick; Genevieve Frances Marnewick (Marnewick); Adam (Leonard) John Marnewick; Mary Jane Marnewicke и ещё 7
Brother of Aletta Johanna Marnewick (Marnewick); Jan Marnewick и Amalia Carolina Marnewick (Marnewick)

Менеджер: Private User
Последнее обновление:

About Adam Marnewick

Verw/Source:

SA Genealogie - Verskaf deur June C Buchanan

====================================================

Al Adam se kinders, uitgesonderd 1 - Anna Petronella - is uit sy tweede huwelik met Elizabeth Catharina du Pont gebore.

====================================================

-------------------- Adam was married 4 times. He married his first wife, Catharina Elizabeth BEKKER, in 1889. They had a daughter in 1890, Anna Petronella MARNEWICKE. His wife died in January 1893. Adam married his 2nd wife, Elizabeth Catharina DU PONT, in May 1893. They had a daughter in 1894, Elizabeth Catharina MARNEWICKE. His 2nd wife died of typhoid in May 1896. Adam married his 3rd wife, Elizabeth MOMM(S)EN, in 1897. They had 9 children, Mary Johanna MARNEWICKE, being the first. His 3rd wife died in 1911. Adam married his 4th wife, Lucy Maria MOMM(S)EN, [Elizabeth's youngest sister]. They had a daughter, Genevieve Frances MARNEWICKE, in 1912, however Adam died a month before she was born.

открыть все 19

Хронология (Нет имени)

1869
1 Март 1869
Oudtshoorn, Cape, South Africa
1890
24 Август 1890
Возраст 21
1898
2 Июля 1898
Возраст 29
Oudtshoorn, WC, South Africa
1900
16 Сентября 1900
Возраст 31
South Africa
1912
1 Июня 1912
Возраст 43
Middelburg, Cape, South Africa
1912
Возраст 42
????
????
????
????