Adam "Admiral" Wiotus Wyatt, Admiral

public profile

Is your surname Wiotus Wyatt?

Research the Wiotus Wyatt family

Adam "Admiral" Wiotus Wyatt, Admiral's Geni Profile

Records for Adam Wiotus Wyatt

4 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adam "Admiral" Wiotus Wyatt (de Colnbrook), Admiral

Also Known As: "wiott/wiot/wyote/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Southhange, Yorkshire, England
Death: Died in Southhange, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Geoffrey Wiotus Wyatt and Dame Wiotus Wyatt
Husband of Unsure, sources vary
Father of Adam Wyote, 1320

Occupation: SOTHENGE WIATT
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adam "Admiral" Wiotus Wyatt, Admiral

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/Documents/Wyatt%20Rebellion.htm

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/j/a/m/William-F-James/GENE8-0001.html

WYATT FAMILY

Adam WIOT (Wyatt)

Born: 1320, Southange, Yorkshire, England

Died: 1385

Married: Agnes WIGTON (WIGGON)

Children:

1. William WIOT

________________________________________

-------------------- HE USED TO BE LISTED AS MY GRANDFATHER. CONNECTIONS HAVE BEEN ALTERED DUE TO BAD MERGES, HE SIMPLY READS AS A "RELATIVE" NOW.

view all

Adam "Admiral" Wiotus Wyatt, Admiral's Timeline

1285
1285
Southhange, Yorkshire, England
1320
1320
Age 35
Yorkshire, UK
1385
1385
Age 100
Southhange, Yorkshire, England
????
Sothenge, East Riding, Yorkshire, England
????