Adam de Roddam

public profile

Is your surname de Roddam?

Research the de Roddam family

Adam de Roddam's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adam de Roddam

Nicknames: "Roddoun"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Roddam, Northumberland , England
Death: Died in Roddam, Northumberland, England
Immediate Family:

Husband of wife of Adam de Roddam
Father of Joan de Roddam

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Adam de Roddam

Adam de Roddam

  • Birth: 1297 - Roddam, Northumberland, England
  • Death: 1327 - Roddam, Northumberland, England
  • Wife: wife DeRoddam
  • Daughter: Joan DeUmfraville (born DeRoddam)
view all

Adam de Roddam's Timeline

1297
1297
Roddam, Northumberland , England
1327
1327
Age 30
Roddam, Northumberland, England
1327
Age 30
Roddam, Northumberland, England
1328
1328
Age 30
Roddam, Northumberland, England
????