Adelaide Lyman

Is your surname Lyman?

Research the Lyman family

Adelaide Lyman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adelaide Lyman (Trask)

Also Known As: "Addie Task"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rochester, Windsor County, Vermont, United States
Death: Died in Rockford, Winnebago County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Trask and Mary Trask
Wife of Elias Lyman

Managed by: Ben M. Angel
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Adelaide Lyman

From the Thomas Rogers Society page on Adelaide "Addie" Lyman:

http://www.thomasrogerssociety.com/p122.htm#i3899

Adelaide (Addie) Trask[1]

  • F, b. 2 May 1836, d. 8 February 1914

Adelaide (Addie) Trask was born on 2 May 1836 at Rochester, VT.[1] She was the daughter of John Trask and Mary (Polly) Winslow Winslow.[1]

Adelaide (Addie) Trask married Elias Lyman on 14 December 1858 at Rochester, VT.[1]

Adelaide (Addie) Trask died on 8 February 1914 at Rockford, IL, at age 77.[1]

Child of Adelaide (Addie) Trask and Elias Lyman

  • 1. Lillie Louise Lyman+1 b. 17 Feb 1870, d. 17 Jun 1901

Citations

1. [S78] Lineage application of TRS 704 L, 704 L.

view all

Adelaide Lyman's Timeline

1836
May 2, 1836
Rochester, Windsor County, Vermont, United States
1914
February 8, 1914
Age 77
Rockford, Winnebago County, Illinois, United States
????