Adele Edith Cudkowicz

Is your surname Cudkowicz?

Research the Cudkowicz family

Adele Edith Cudkowicz's Geni Profile

Records for Adele Edith Cudkowicz

143 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adele Edith Cudkowicz (Feuermann)

Also Known As: "Zudkowitz"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kolomea, Stanislawow Wojewodztwa, Ukraine
Death: Died in Chelmno death camp, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Feiwel Feuermann and Ettyl Feuermann
Wife of Joachim Cudkowicz
Mother of Harry Cudkowicz; Ethel Cudkowicz; Gerhard Cudkowicz and Rolf Cudkowicz
Sister of Isaak Leib (Leopold) Feuermann; Scheindel Blimbaum; Ewa S. Wolf; Betti Feuermann and Lyba Feuermann

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:

About Adele Edith Cudkowicz

Adele lived with her family on 20 Giesserstr, I, in Chemnitz, Germany. They also had a residence in Lodz, on 138 Gdanska Street. According to the ITS Archives she was deported with 2 of her children. Ethel and Rolf, to Poland on October 28th, 1938. Address in Ghetto Lodz: Hanseaten Str., 2 Flat 25.

Deported from the Ghetto to Chelmno 10.9.1942.

BUNDESARCHIV MEMORIAL:


  • Cudkowicz, Adele Adela née Feuermann
  • born on 18th June 1892 in Kolomea (poln. Kolomyja) / - / Galizien
  • Resident of Chemnitz
  • Place of expulsion:
  • 28th October 1938 to Poland
  • Deportation destination: Litzmannstadt (Lodz), ghetto 10th September 1942, Kulmhof (Chelmno), extermination camp
view all

Adele Edith Cudkowicz's Timeline

1892
June 18, 1892
Kolomea, Stanislawow Wojewodztwa, Ukraine
1928
March 5, 1928
Age 35
Chemnitz, Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
1929
April 19, 1929
Age 36
Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
April 19, 1929
Age 36
Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
1936
March 25, 1936
Age 43
Chemnitz, Saxony, Germany
1942
September 10, 1942
Age 50
Chelmno death camp, Poland
????