Adele d'Eu de St. Sauveur

Is your surname d'Eu?

Research the d'Eu family

Adele d'Eu de St. Sauveur's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adèle d'Eu

Also Known As: "Adela de Normandie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Eu, Normandie, West Francia (now France)
Death: Died in Duchy of Bretagne (now Brittany, France)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Nigel de St. Sauveur
Mother of Adeliza de St. Sauveur Le Bigod

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adele d'Eu de St. Sauveur

Adela D'EU Born: ABT 990, Eu, Dieppe, Seine-Inferieure, Normandy, France Father: Geoffrey De BRIONNE (1ð Count of Brionne) Mother: Lasceline De Turqueville Married: Niel De St. SAUVEUR (V. Cotentin)

Children:

  • 1. William D'AUBIGNY
  • 2. Nigel De St. SAUVEUR
  • 3. Roger De St. SAUVEUR
  • 4. William De St. SAUVEUR
  • 5. Matilda De St. SAUVEUR
  • 6. Emma De St. SAUVEUR
  • 7. Belinda De St. SAUVEUR
  • 8. Gerard De St. SAUVEUR

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/PLANTAGENET.htm

her father:

Geoffrey De BRIONNE (1ð Count of Brionne)

  • Born: 953, Brionne, Normandy, France
  • Died: 1015
  • Father: Richard I "the Fearless" of Normandy (3° D. Normandy)
  • Mother: Gunnora De CREPON (D. of Normandy)
  • Married: Lasceline De Turqueville

Children:

* 1. Gilbert De BRIONNE (2ð Count of Brionne) 
  • 2. William of Hastings (Count D'Eu)
  • 3. Robert D'EU
  • 4. Adela D'EU
  • 5. Lithuaise De TROYES

http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/PLANTAGENET.htm#Geoffrey De BRIONNE (1ð Count of Brionne)

view all

Adele d'Eu de St. Sauveur's Timeline

997
997
Eu, Normandie, West Francia (now France)
1035
1035
Age 38
St. Saveur, Normandy, France
1040
1040
Age 43
Duchy of Bretagne (now Brittany, France)
????