Adelheid of Guelders

Is your surname van Gelre?

Research the van Gelre family

Adelheid of Guelders's Geni Profile

Records for Adelheid van Gelre

19,699 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adelheid van Gelre

Also Known As: "Alice", "de Montagu", "Adelaide", "Gelre", "Geldern", "Guelders", "Gueldres"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 1038/1040, Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Wigbold (Wichard) III, count of Guelders and N.N. van Gelre
Wife of Heinrich von Wassenberg and Heinrich III von Wassenberg
Mother of Gerard IV von Wassenberg, I. graaf van Gelre; Goswin von Wassenberg, Herr von Krieckbeck and Heinrich I Von Krickenbeck, Graf Von Geldern

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Adelheid of Guelders's Timeline

1039
1039
Wassenberg, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
1053
1053
Age 14
Wassenberg, Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1055
1055
Age 16
1060
1060
Age 21
1065
1065
Age 26
Wassenberg, Rheinland, Prussia
1083
1083
Age 44
????