Is your surname Kuivjõgi?

Research the Kuivjõgi family

Ado Kuivjõgi's Geni Profile

Records for Ado Kuivjõgi

659 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ado Kuivjõgi

Also Known As: "Aado", "Aadu"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Atla, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
Death: Died in Saaremaa, Estonia
Place of Burial: Saaremaa, Eesti
Immediate Family:

Son of Peeter Kuivjõgi and Maris Kuivjõgi
Husband of Miina Kuivjõgi
Father of Peeter Kuivjõgi; Maria Pannel; Kusti Kuivjõgi; Oskar Kuivjõgi; Alviine Ruumet←Grum and 3 others
Brother of Miina Kuivjõgi; Jaen (Jaan) Kuivjõgi; Ann Tarkmeel {Karits}; Marie Kuivjõgi; Mihkel Kuivjõgi and 8 others

Managed by: Annika Jürviste
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Ado Kuivjõgi

Birth/Sünd: Meetrikaraamat; EAA.3134.1.9; 1851-1870 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.9:171?191,1219,1979,147,0

Family/Pere: Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:47?2587,421,2309,2614,0

view all 12

Ado Kuivjõgi's Timeline

1859
February 26, 1859
Atla, Kihelkonna khk, Saaremaa, Estonia
1890
April 2, 1890
Age 31
Kihelkonna
1891
May 24, 1891
Age 32
Lümanda
1893
December 3, 1893
Age 34
Lümanda
1896
September 10, 1896
Age 37
1898
July 9, 1898
Age 39
1900
September 23, 1900
Age 41
Atla
1906
May 27, 1906
Age 47
1910
October 8, 1910
Age 51
Saaremaa, Kipi, Estonia