Ado Peit (1886 - d.)

‹ Back to Peit surname

Is your surname Peit?

Research the Peit family

Ado Peit's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Aado"
Birthplace: Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Managed by: Paul Paas
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Ado Peit

Birth/Sünd: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.47; 1871-1896 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.47:215?52,999,1146,84,0

EELK Kihelkonna kogudus, Personaalraamat (Tagamõisa, Paju, Pidula, Kirikumõis, Rootsiküla, Loona, Kuusnõmme, Kulli, Vilsandi, Lümanda) 1889-1940 (lk 46) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.62:30?2581,2084,371,95,0

Ado Peit ei olnud nende laste Bioloogiline isa, tema ei saanud lapsi (Aita Kurg) Naise poeg, isa nimeta, Sündinute ja ristitute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.56; 1911-09.1927

view all

Ado Peit's Timeline

1886
September 19, 1886
Tagamõisa, Kihelkonna
1912
1912
Age 25
Saaremaa, Estonia
1916
February 4, 1916
Age 29
Rootsi küla, Kihelkonna vald
1918
February 16, 1918
Age 31
1922
August 24, 1922
Age 35
1928
January 31, 1928
Age 41
1930
September 15, 1930
Age 43
1931
May, 1931
Age 44
????