Adriaen Jansen "Tapper" Koninck

Is your surname Koninck?

Research the Koninck family

Adriaen Jansen "Tapper" Koninck's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Adriaen Jansen "Tapper" Koninck

Also Known As: "Konink"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Well, Maasdriel, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Death: Died in New York, New York
Immediate Family:

Son of Jan Gysbertsen Konninck and Merreke Jansdr Gierlinex
Husband of Elizabeth Lyske Damen
Father of Heijman (Heyman) Conink; N.N. Konink; Gysbert Koninck; Jacob Konink; Lysbeth Koninck and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Adriaen Jansen "Tapper" Koninck

Most of his younger brothers and sisters were born New Amsterdam. His sister Gysbert was also born in the Netherlands. She was Christened in 1665 in New Amsterdam.

view all 12

Adriaen Jansen "Tapper" Koninck's Timeline

1630
1630
Well, Maasdriel, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1650
March 15, 1650
Age 20
Well,Gelderland,,Netherlands
1657
1657
Age 27
1659
April 17, 1659
Age 29
Well, Maasdriel, Gelderland, Netherlands
1662
June 15, 1662
Age 32
Well, Maasdriel, Gelderland, The Netherlands
October 1662
Age 32
New Amsterdam, , New York, USA
1665
September 20, 1665
Age 35
New York, New York, USA
1665
Age 35
Netherlands
1668
October 31, 1668
Age 38
New Amsterdam, , New York, USA
1671
June 18, 1671
Age 41
New Amsterdam, , New York, USA