Aeitje Adams Drats

public profile

Is your surname Drats?

Research the Drats family

Aeitje Adams Drats's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aeitje Adams Drats (Brouwer)

Also Known As: "Drake"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gowanus, Long Island, Nieuw-Nederland
Death: Died in Brooklyn, Kings County, Province of New York
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Adam Brouwer and Magdalena Jacobse Verdon
Wife of Josias Janse Drats
Mother of John Drake; Josias Drake; Sarah Drake; Cathryn Drake; Cornelius Drake and 2 others
Sister of Rachel Adams Hendrickson; Pieter Adams Brouwer; Matthys Adamse Brouwer; Willem Adamse Brouwer; Neltje Adams Brower and 12 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Aeitje Adams Drats

Aeltje Adams Brouwer (1648 - 1707), daughter of Adam Berkhoven Brouwer and Magdalena Jacobs Verdon, was born in 1648 at Brooklyn, Kings County, New York; she died at the age of 59 on 30 April 1707 at Brooklyn. She was the wife of Josias J. Drake, married 30 April 1682 in Dutch Reformed Church, New Breukelen, Kings, New York.

view all 11

Aeitje Adams Drats's Timeline

1648
1648
Gowanus, Long Island, Nieuw-Nederland
1682
April 30, 1682
Age 34
New Breu Kelen, Kings County, Province of New York
May 28, 1682
Age 34
NY, USA
1684
May 26, 1684
Age 36
NY, USA
1687
December 11, 1687
Age 39
Dutch Ref. Brooklyn, Queens, New York, United States
1689
1689
Age 41
NY, USA
1695
March 11, 1695
Age 47
NY, USA
1699
January 15, 1699
Age 51
NY, USA
1700
1700
Age 52
NY, USA
1733
April 5, 1733
Age 85
Brooklyn, Kings County, Province of New York