Is your surname van Popma?

Research the van Popma family

Aesge van Popma's Geni Profile

Records for Aesge van Popma

1,518 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aesge van Popma

Also Known As: "Aesge", "Ausonius"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: geboren voor 1550
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Aesge van Popma and Ymck van Hettinga
Brother of Reyn van Popma; Sybolt van Popma; Tiete van Popma and Syds van Popma

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Aesge van Popma

1 Aesge van Popma, ,ook Ausonius, geboren v 1550, overleden 1621.

Als Ausonius à Popma op 5-5-1567 student te Keulen.

Hij was classicus en schreef boeken op het gebied van de klassieke oudheid (zie Encyclopedie van Friesland-531).

Aesge was niet getrouwd.

view all

Aesge van Popma's Timeline

1550
1550
geboren voor 1550
1621
1621
Age 71